Register with Us for Free Training, Technical Information and More…
Download
Your Menu, Drivers and Specifications
Home>Products > SFP / SFP+ > 100Base FE SFP
 <<Back
CX-ISFP.L15
100Base-FX Single-Mode/15km LC SFP Transceiver
+ High Resolution:  n/a

Product Brochure (pdf), 308KB  [ Use Adobe Acrobat Reader v7 or up ]
FEATURES
  • AC/DC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Compliant with 100Base-FX of IEEE 802.3u Standard
  • Compliant with FDDI PMD Standard
  • Compliant with ATM Standard
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Model:  CX-ISFP.L15
  • Connector:  Single-Mode Duplex LC
  • Operating Voltage & SD Output:  3.3V TTL AC/AC
  • Wavelength:  1310nm FP LD
  • Output Power:  -15 ~ -8 dBm
  • Sensitivity:  <= -34 dBm
  • Distance:  15 km
  • Data Rate:  155Mbps, NRZ
  • Operating Temperature:  from -40° to +85° C
  • Eye Safety:
    Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1




All rights reserved.  Last modified:  2012-11-26
All information is subject to change without notice.