Register with Us for Free Training, Technical Information and More…
Download
Your Menu, Drivers and Specifications
Home>Products > SFP / SFP+ > 1 GigE SFP
 <<Back
DX-SFP.SX
1000Base-SX Multi-Mode LC SFP Transceiver
+ High Resolution:  DX-SFP.SX

Product Brochure (pdf), 2.06MB [ Use Adobe Reader version 6 or up ]

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
  • Model:
    DX-SFP.SX — no DMI
    DX-SFP.SXD — with DMI
    Note:  DMI stands for Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • 850nm VCSEL
  • Date Rate:  1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex-LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06Gbps
  • Eye Safety
    Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1




All rights reserved.  Last modified: 2010-08-04
All information is subject to change without notice.