Register with Us for Free Training, Technical Information and More…
Download
Your Menu, Drivers and Specifications
Home>Products > INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS > Ind. SFPs > GIGABIT ETHERNET
 <<Back
DX-ISFP.L10
1000Base-LX Single-Mode/10km LC SFP Transceiver
+ High Resolution:  n/a

  Product Brochure (pdf), 389KB  [ Use Adobe Acrobat Reader v7 or up ]
FEATURES
  • AC/DC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
  • Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Model:  DX-ISFP.L10
  • Connector:  Single-Mode Duplex LC
  • Operating Voltage & SD Output:  3.3V TTL AC/AC
  • Wavelength:  1310nm FP LD
  • Output Power:  -9.5 ~ -3 dBm
  • Sensitivity:  <= -21 dBm
  • Distance:  10 km
  • Data Rate:  1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Operating Temperature:  from -40° to +85° C
  • Eye Safety:
    Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1




All rights reserved.  Last modified:  2012-02-09
All information is subject to change without notice.