Register with Us for Free Training, Technical Information and More…
Download
Your Menu, Drivers and Specifications
Home>Products > INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS > Ind. SFPs > GIGABIT ETHERNET
 <<Back
DX-ISFP.SX
1000Base-SX Multi-Mode LC SFP Transceiver
+ High Resolution:  n/a

Product Brochure (pdf), 390KB  [ Use Adobe Acrobat Reader v7 or up ]

FEATURES
  • AC/DC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
  • Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Model:  DX-ISFP.SX
  • Connector:  Multi-Mode Duplex LC
  • Operating Voltage & SD Output:  3.3V TTL AC/AC
  • Wavelength:  850nm VCSEL
  • Output Power:  -9.5 ~ -4 dBm
  • Sensitivity:  <= -17 dBm
  • Distance:
    550 m (50/125 µm)
    275 m (62.5/125µm)
  • Data Rate:  1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Operating Temperature:  from -40° to +85° C
  • Eye Safety:
    Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1




All rights reserved.  Last modified:  2012-02-10
All information is subject to change without notice.